ST AUDRYS GOLF CLUB TROPHY WINNERS: 2018

January 29, 2019
Trophy Winner(s) Format
Club Champion

Winner of the Thacker Cup

Eddie Barnes 36 Hole Medal
36 hole Singles Zach Gordon  
36 hole Pairs Zach Gordon and Daniel Kowalczyk  
Admirals Cup Nigel Wix (18 hole Medal)
Autumn Trophy Roy Smith  
Banyard Trophy Jeff Airey 18 hole Medal with 3 Clubs
Bob Clements Cup Terry Forster Best 4 Medal cards (Gross score) from selected competitions for Men
Carole Lock Trophy Georgie Webb 18 hole Stableford Ladies Away Day
Dave Mayhew Trophy Tony Rhodes 18 hole Stableford for Men played off full handicap
Dick Hammond Trophy Tony Rhodes and Phil Donoghue Pairs 4BBB
Ernie Sharp Trophy Aly Andrews 9 hole Medal in aid of cancer
Frank Lee Trophy Terry Forster 18 hole Medal
George Woods Trophy Robert Cook 18 hole Stableford
Goldsmith Cup Mike Hammond and Richard Hines 18 hole Greensomes
Grandmothers Spoon Trish Dallimore 18 hole Stableford
Harry Owen Trophy Terry Forster and Jeff Airey 18 hole Foursome Medal
I John Davies Cup Terry Forster Best 6 cards (Net score) from selected competitions for men
Jubilee Pairs Eddie Barnes and Malcolm English  
Jubilee Singles Zach Gordon  
High Handicap Cup for Ladies Elizabeth Ballam 18 hole Stableford
High Handicap Cup for Men Trevor Reeve 18 hole Medal
Knock-out Cup for Ladies Juliet Rhodes Matchplay
Knockout Cup for Ladies Pairs Sandra Dunnett and Tracey Catling Foursomes Matchplay
Knock-out Cup for Men Malcolm English Matchplay
Knockout Cup for Mens Pairs Tony Rhodes and Phil Donoghue Four Ball Better Ball Matchplay
Knock-out Cup for Mixed Pairs Brian and Sandra Dunnett Foursomes Matchplay
Ladies Birdie Tree Trophy Juliet Rhodes  
Low Handicap Cup for Ladies Gerry Fisher 18 hole Stableford
Order of Merit for Ladies Juliet Rhodes  
Order of Merit for Men Mike Hammond  
Ping Competition for Ladies Sandra Dunnett and Tracey Catling Four Ball Better Ball
Putting Trophy for Ladies Sandra Dunnett  
Rosemary Mitchell Trophy Juliet Rhodes 18 hole Ladies Stableford
St Audrys Trophy St Audrys Trophy 18 hole Stableford
Spink Trophy Elizabeth Ballam 18 hole medal for members who have won a monthly Stableford and/or Medal April to September
Summer Combined Trophy for Ladies Mari Davey Best 2 stableford & 2 medals
Summer Eclectic Trophy Gerry Fisher Best Gross Score
Summer Eclectic Trophy Di Osman Best Net Score
Summer Medal Trophy for Ladies Juliet Rhodes Best 4 medal cards Apr-Sept
Summer Stableford Trophy for Ladies Mari Davey Best 4 Stableford cards Apr-Sept
Tiara Tour Ladies Away Break Tracey Catling  
Upton Trophy Phil and Julie Donoghue Mixed Pairs Four Ball Better Ball Stableford
Val Hooper Silver Salver Judy Gowen  
Veterans Cup Tony Rhodes 18 hole Medal
Winter Combined Trophy for Ladies Juliet Rhodes Best 2 stableford & 2 medals
Winter Eclectic Shield for Ladies Di Osman Best Gross Score
Winter Eclectic Trophy for Ladies Di Osman Best Net Score
Winter Trophy Jeff Airey 18 hole Medal for members who have won a monthly Stableford and/or Medal October to March
Yuletide Trophy for Ladies Jayne Gibson December Stableford winner